Four time G1 winner, Sacred Falls




KEY FACTS


Waikato Stud Bred Stakes Graduates


2014/15 11 Stakes Winners, 14 Stakes Wins


HORSEAGESIREDAMDAMSIRESTAKES RACEDATE
PUMP UP THE VOLUME078SavabeelNat The BratRacing Is FunGr.3 Rotorua Cup (2200m)26 April 2015
EPINGLE07fPinsEtoile du NordZabeelGr.3 Chairman's Hcp (2200m)26 April 2015
DIADEME08fSavabeelBlingO'ReillyTe Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S (1600m) G14 April 2015
KIWI KARMA11fFast 'n' Famous Miss PurrfectionOne Cool CatSingapore 3YO Sprint)3 April 2015
DIADEME08fSavabeelBlingO'ReillyGr.3 ARC Westbury Classic(1400m)4 March 2015
KIWI KARMA11fFast 'n' Famous Miss PurrfectionOne Cool CatSgp-3 CECF Singapore Prestige Classic (1400m)22 Feb 2015
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED10fFast 'n' FamousPin UpPinsGr.2 Cal Isuzu Stakes (1600m))13 Dec 2014
TOMORROWLAND10gFast 'n' FamousNeedledPinsListed Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint Hcp (1400m)13 Dec 2014
WOLFWHISTLE10cO'ReillyLegsPinsListed CJC Spring Classic Hcp (2000m)25 October 2014
MARITIMO12fPinsMiracle MissO'ReillyListed WRC Wellesley Stakes (1000m)25 October 2014
COSTUME09fSavabeelDisguisedO'ReillyGr.1 Hawke's Bay Spring Classic (2040m)4 October 2014
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceG1 ATC George Main Stakes (1600m)20 September 2014
I DO07fNo Excuse NeededFreequenceO'ReillyG1 Makfi Challenge Stakes (1400m)29 August 2014
I DO07fNo Excuse NeededFreequenceO'ReillyG3 Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate (1200m)15 August 2014

2013/14 10 Stakes Winners, 15 Stakes Wins

HORSEAGESIREDAMDAMSIRESTAKES RACEDATE
I DO07fNo Excuse NeededFreequenceO'ReillyListed Tauranga Classic(1400m)21 June 2014
KIWI KARMA11fFast 'n' Famous Miss PurrfectionOne Cool CatSgp-2 Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe (1200m)16 May 2014
I DO07fNo Excuse NeededFreequenceO'ReillyListed Rotorua Stakes (1400m)10 May 2014
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceGr.1 Doncaster Hcp (1600m)19 April 2014
CLASSIQUE IVORY08gSavabeelSenorita IvorySenor PeteListed Bunbury Cup(2200m)13 March 2014
EPINGLE07fPinsEtoile du NordZabeelGr.3 Launceston Cup (2400m)27 February 2014
EPINGLE07fPinsEtoile du NordZabeelGr.3 Hobart Cup (2400m)14 February 2014
COSTUME09fSavabeelDisguisedO'ReillyGr.1 Waikato RC Herbie Dyke Stakes (2000m)8 February 2014
HERA10fO'ReillyCorsicaCentaineGr.2 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic (2000m)8 February 2014
HERA10fO'ReillyCorsicaCentaineGr.2 Eight Carat Stakes (1600m)26 December 2013
I DO07fNo Excuse NeededFreequenceO'ReillyGr.3 Manawatu Challenge Stakes (1400m)21 Dec 2013
DIADEME08fSavabeelBlingO'ReillyGr.2 Cal Isuzu Stakes (1600m)14 Dec 2013
WHISTLING DIXIE10fPinsZephyr SongDanasingaGr.3 Eulogy Stakes (1200m) 14 Dec 2013
SAVOUR THE MOMENT07gSavabeelDancing MistressMasterclassListed Waikato Sprint Hcp12 Nov 2013
CLASSIQUE IVORY08gSavabeelSenorita IvorySenor PeteListed Kalgoorlie Cup(2300m)21 Sept 2013


2012/13 12 Stakes Winners,17 Stakes Wins

HORSEAGESIREDAMDAMSIRESTAKES RACEDATE
HERA10fO'ReillyCorsicaCentaineListed Great Northern Stakes (1400m)25 May 2013
I DO07fNo Excuse NeededFreequenceO'ReillyListed Rotorua Stakes (1400m)11 May 2013
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceGr.1 Doncaster Hcp (1600m)20 April 2013
SPEEDY CAT08gScaredee CatLane CoveMagic Of SydneySgp-3 Merlion Trophy (1200m)15 March 2013
PIN ROUGE05gPinsFiabaDefensive PlayListed Bunbury Stakes (1400m)10 March 2013
NANDOWRA07gSavabeelFabazO'ReillySgp-3 Polytrack Mile Championship (1600m)8 March 2013
DIADEME08fSavabeelBlingO'ReillyGr.3 Westbury Classic (1400m)6 March 2013
HIGH FASHION09fO'ReillyPin HighPinsGr.3 Lowland Stakes (2100m)2 March2013
HIGH FASHION09fO'ReillyPin HighPinsGr.3 Desert Gold 3YOF Stakes (1600m)26 January 2013
GLAD08fPinsMcHappyRory's JesterListed WRC Anniversary H (1600m)19 January 2013
SHANDREAM07fPinsPyjamasCentaineListed Counties Bowl (1100m)25 November 2012
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceGr.1 New Zealand 2000 Guineas (1600m)10 November 2012
RAY'S GIRL09fSavabeelNatural RhythmViking RulerListed Canterbury Stakes (1600m)28 October 2012
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceGr.3 James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes (1400m)22 October 2012
NO EXCUSE MAGGIE06fNo Excuse NeededMaggie O'ReillyO'ReillyGr.3 Taranaki Breeders' Stakes (1400m)13 Oct 2012
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceGr.2 Hawke's Bay Guineas (1400m)6 October 2012
SACRED FALLS09cO'ReillyIguazu's GirlRedoute's ChoiceListed Westbury Stud Challenge Stakes (1200m)15 September 2012


2011/12 10 Stakes Winners , 12 Stakes Wins

HORSEAGESIREDAMDAMSIRESTAKES RACEDATE
NANDOWRA07gSavabeelFabazO'ReillySgp-3 Moonbeam Vase (1800m)8 April 2012
METAL BENDER05gDanasingaJacqwinBluebirdG1 ATC George Ryder Stakes 1500m7 April 2012
CIZEN WORLD07gSavabeelDanish WeddingDanasingaListed Penang TC Malaysian Racing Association Cup25 March 2012
SCARLETT LADY07fSavabeelOn CallIroncladGr.1 NZ Stakes (2000m)10 March 2012
SHOPAHOLIC08fPinsSplashing OutO'ReillyGr.2 Angus Armanasco (1400m)25 Feb 2012
SHOPAHOLIC08fPinsSplashing OutO'ReillyGr.3 Vanity Stakes (1410m)18 Feb 2012
SCARLETT LADY07fSavabeelOn CallIroncladListed Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes (1600m)6 Feb 2012
JUSTANEXCUSE06gNo Excuse NeededAggressiveVal DansantG3 Manawatu Challenge Stakes (1400m)17 Dec 2011
SOMEPIN ANYPIN07gPinsUngaroCentaineG3 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (1600m)3 Nov 2011
DATING07fO'ReillyMandateSound ReasonG3 Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders Stakes (1400m)8 Oct 2011
NO EXCUSE MAGGIE06fNo Excuse NeededMaggie O'ReillyO'ReillyListed Matamata Cup (1600m)8 Oct 2011
I'M JAKE05gPinsVenetian CourtPompeii CourtListed MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic (2413m)1 Oct 2011


2010/11 11 Stakes Winners , 14 Stakes Wins


HORSEAGESIREDAMDAMSIRESTAKES RACEDATE
SCARLETT LADY07fSavabeelOn CallIroncladG1 BRC Queensland Oaks 2400m4 June 2011
DO RA MI07fSavabeelAulideSnippetsG2 VRC AV Kewney Stakes 1400m12 Mar 2011
ICEPIN07gPinsIce MaidenO'ReillyG2 Avondale Guineas 2100m19 Feb 2011
METAL BENDER05gDanasingaJacqwinBluebirdG2 AJC Warwick Stakes 1400m21 Aug 2010
SCARLETT LADY07fSavabeelOn CallIroncladG2 Cambridge JC Travis Stakes 2000m30 Apr 2011
DATING07fO’ReillyMandateSound ReasonG3 WRC Desert Gold Stakes 1600m29 Jan 2011
GUYNO03gO’ReillyRiver CenturyCentaineG3 SAJC Lord Reims Stakes 2600m5 Mar 2011
GUYNO03gO’ReillyRiver CenturyCentaineL Mornington Cup 2400m16 Feb 2011
ESCADAIRE03gO’ReillyEscadaCentaineL WATC Cyril Flower Stakes 1200m26 Feb 2011
FROZONE05gResetIce MaidenO’ReillyL Tattersall’s Racing Club Mile 1600m 25 June 2011
LEGSMAN05gPinsSnobbishCentaineLi ATC Winter Cup 2400m4 June 2011
SCARLETT LADY07fSavabeelOn CallIroncladL Manawatu Breeders' Stakes 2000m08 Apr 2011
SNOW EXCUSE08gNo Excuse NeededKirkbergMighty AvalancheL Levin RC Ryder Stakes 1200m30 Jul 2011
VINCENT MANGANO05gNo Excuse NeededRationableHousebusterL CJC Pegasus Stakes 1000m6 Nov 2010



30 Waikato Stud Group One Winners


G1 Winner #30 DIADEME
Savabeel x Bling by O'Reilly
Bay Mare, 2008 7 wins at 1400m-1600m
Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S (1600m) G1

G1 Winner #29 I DO
No Excuse Needed x Freequence by O'Reilly
Grey mare, 2007 15 wins from 1200m to 1600m
Hawke's Bay Makfi Challenge Stakes (1400m) G1

G1 Winner #28 COSTUME
Savabeel x Disguised by O'Reilly
Bay mare, 2009 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m
Waikato RC Herbie Dyke Stakes (2000m) G1
Hawke's Bay Spring Classic (2040m) G1

G1 Winner #27 SACRED FALLS
O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl by Redoute's Choice
Bay colt, 2009 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m
ATC Doncaster Hcp G1x2, ATC George Main S. G1, New Zealand 2000 Guineas G1, Hawke's Bay Guineas G2, Sarten Memorial S G3, Westbury Stud Challenge Stakes S L.


G1 Winner #26 SCARLETT LADY
Savabeel x On Call by Ironclad
Bay mare, 2007 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m
Queensland Oaks G1, New Zealand S G1, Cambridge JC Travis S
G2, BRC Doomben Roses, G3, Manawatu Breeders' S L.


G1 Winner #25 METAL BENDER
Danasinga x Jacqwin by Bluebird
Bay gelding, 2005 Top of 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (intermediate).
8 wins from 1250m to 2000m.
ATC George Ryder Stakes G1, STC Rosehill Guineas G1, AJC Randwick Guineas G1, BRC Doomben Cup G1, AJC Warwick S G2, GCTC AD Hollindale S G2.

G1 Winner #24 MARKUS MAXIMUS
Pentire x Shafty Lady by Last Tycoon
Brown Gelding, 2005 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m.
Western Australian Derby G1.

G1 Winner #23 DAFFODIL
No Excuse Needed x Spring by O’Reilly
Bay mare, 2005 2009 NZ Champion 3YO. New Zealand
8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m
One Thousand Guineas G1, AJC Australian Oaks G1, Hawke's Bay Windsor Park Challenge P G1.

G1 Winner #22 ALAMOSA
O’Reilly x Lodore Mystic by Centaine
Brown horse 2004 2008 NZ Champion 3YO.
10 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m.
WRC Thorndon Mile, G1, ARC Diamond S G1, MRC Toorak H G1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S G1 (1600m-in track record time), Avondale Guineas G2, Hawke's Bay Guineas G2, WRC Wellington S G3, Wellesley S L.


G1 Winner #21 GUYNO
O’Reilly x River Century by Centaine
Brown gelding 2003 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m.
WATC Derby G1, WATC Perth Cup G2, SAJC Lord Reims S G3, WATC TJ Smith Trophy L, York S L, Mornington Cup L.


G1 Winner #20 VISION AND POWER
Carnegie x Escada by Centaine
Bay Gelding 2002.
10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m.
AJC Doncaster H G1, STC George Ryder S G1, Parramatta Cup L.


G1 Winner #19 MARJU SNIP
Marju x Aulide by Snippets Bay mare 2002
6 wins from 1100m to 2000m.
SAJC Australasian Oaks G1, HC Nitschke S L.


G1 Winner #18 LEGS
Pins x River Century by Centaine, Bay mare 2002.
Joint top filly on The 2005-06 NZ 3YO Free H.
5 wins from 1200m to 2400m.
Hawke's Bay Kelt Capital S G1, New Zealand Oaks G1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S G3.


G1 Winner #17 LACHLAN RIVER
Desert King x Viveasha by Last Tycoon
Bay gelding 2001
5 wins from 1200m to 2400m.
Queensland Derby, G1.


G1 Winner #16 SWICK
O’Reilly x Crème Anglaise by Crested Wave
Bay gelding 2001 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m.
VRC Patinack Classic G1, Seppelt Salinger S G2, MRC Sandown S G3.


G1 Winner #15 ARENTI
O’Reilly x Gio by Centaine Bay gelding 2001
Champion Older Sprinter in Sing/Mal in 2006.
8 wins at 1200m, 1400m.
Singapore TC Lion City Cup Sgp-1, Three Rings Trophy Sgp-3, Jumbo Jet Trophy Sgp-3.


G1 Winner #14 STARCRAFT
Soviet Star x Flying Floozie by Pompeii Court
Chestnut horse 2000 2004 Champion 3YO of Australia
2005 World Champion Older Turf Miler
A winner of 5 Group 1’s in 4 countries
11 wins from 1400m to 2400m.
Prix du Moulin de Longchamp G1 (1600m-in track record time), Australian Derby G1, Newmarket Queen Elizabeth II S G1, AJC Chipping Norton S G1, Hawke's Bay Mudgway Partsworld S G1, Stoney Bridge S G2, STC Tulloch S G2, VRC Debonair S G3.


G1 Winner #13 GLAMOUR PUSS
Tale of the Cat x Escada by Centaine
Bay mare 2000. Third top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 4YO+ Classification.
9 wins at 1200m, 1300m.
VRC Salinger S G1, SAJC Goodwood H G1, VRC Age Classic S G2, AJC Sapphire S G3, MRC Geoffrey Belmaine S L.


G1 Winner #12 CRITIC
Centaine x Benazir by Vice Regal
Brown mare 1998 9 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m.
Otaki Maori RC WFA S G1, Otago RC South Island
3YO Championship Final L, Rotorua S L, Southland RC New Zealand Bloodstock Air Freight S L.


G1 Winner #11 TAUPO RETREAT
Centaine x Icelette by Icelandic
Bay gelding 1996 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m.
Gosforth November H G1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup G2, Scottsville Guineas Trial G3.


G1 Winner #10 ALF
Masterclass x Susy’s Magic by Biscay
Chestnut gelding 1995 Champion 2YO in NZ in 1997-98.
Head of The 1997-98 NZ 2YO Free H.
4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m.
AJC Sires' Produce S G1, WRC Magic Millions Classic S (R) L.


G1 Winner #9 O’REILLY
Last Tycoon x Courtza by Pompeii Court
Brown horse 1993 Champion NZ 3YO in 1996-97.
Champion NZ sprinter-miler in 1997.
NZ Horse of the Year.
4 wins from 1000m to 1600m.
WRC Telegraph H G1, Levin RC Bayer Classic G1.


G1 Winner #8 DEROBE
Pompeii Court x Petite Voleuse by Brigand
Bay mare 1993
5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m.
South Australian Oaks Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S. L,VATC Tranquil Star S. L.


G1 Winner #7 GREAT COMMAND
Marscay x Tisolde by Tights
Chestnut gelding 1993. Champion 3YO in NZ in 1996-97. Head of The 1996-97.
NZ 3YO Free H. Joint top of The 1996-97. Australasian 3YO Classification (2100m+).
7 wins from 1400m to 2400m.
New Zealand Derby, G1, Waikato RC International S G1, ARC Clifford P G3, Waikato Guineas, G3, ARC New Zealand Derby Trial S L.


G1 Winner #6 OUR POMPEII
Pompeii Court x Hunza by Pakistan II
Bay horse 1989
7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 3200m
South Australian Derby Gr.1, SAJC Adelaide Cup Gr.1-twice, VATC Sandown Cup, Gr.2.


G1 Winner #5 SLIGHT CHANCE
Centaine x Lady Aloof by Sir Godfrey
Black mare 1989 Joint top filly on The 1992-93 Australasian 3YO Classification.
12 wins-5 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m.
VRC Oaks G1, Queensland Oaks G1, AJC Flight S G1, QTC Sires' Produce S G1, Castlemaine S. H. G1, STC Ansett Australia S G1, Hill S G2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S G3, AJC Kindergarten S L, QTC Qantas Longreach H L.

G1 Winner #4 KINJITE
Centaine x Pilmuir by Super Gray
Brown horse 1988
Third on The 1991-92 Australasian 3YO. Classification (1300m - 2000m).
10 wins-5 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m.
AJC Epsom H G1, Spring Champion S Gr.1, STC George Ryder S G1, AJC Fernhill H Gr.3, Up and Coming S Gr.3.

G1 Winner #3 COURTZA
Pompeii Court x Hunza by Pakistan II
Bay mare 1986
Head of The 1988-89 Australasian 2YO Classification.
5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m.
STC Golden Slipper S. Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S. Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S. Gr.2, MVRC Veuve Clicquot S. Gr.2,VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3.


G1 Winner #2 IMPOSERA
Imposing x Calera by Zamazaan
Chestnut mare 1984
Third on The 1991-92 Australasian 3YO. Classification (1300m - 2000m).
7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m
VATC Caulfield Cup Gr.1, Australasian Oaks Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S. Gr.2, VATC Thoroughbred Club S. Gr.3.


G1 Winner #1 RIVER ROUGH
Brigand x Romantic Glory by Romantic
Brown horse 1979
Top of The 1984-85 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (1000m-1200m).
9 wins to 1200m
VRC Pure-Pak S.Gr.1-twice, Lightning S. Gr.2-twice, MVRC William Reid S. Gr.2.


Site by Ardex Technology